Home > Carrier-oils > Safflower Oil

Safflower Oil


Product Specifications :-


Botanical Name : Carthamus tinctorius
Plant Part : Seed
Extraction : Cold Pressed
Origin : India



Product Description :-


Safflower Oil is the first choice amongst manufacturers for cosmetics requiring Moisturizing Oil. It is also very popular in massage blends as it is easily absorbed, and can be washed from sheets without heavy staining.



Read More >>

IMPORTANT: All of our products are for external use only.


In addition, please read & understand appropriate technical, material safety data sheets and disclaimers before using this or any other Moksha Lifestyle Products.



You May Also Like

 
001

Watermelon oil is light in texture, non-greasy, penetrating, absorbs quickly, highly moisturizing, emollient, rich in Omega 6 and 9 EFAs, dissolves Se...Read More

001

Wheatgerm Carrier Oil is rich in natural vitamins A, B, D, and E, Proteins and Lecithin. It is an anti-oxidant that can be added to other carrier oils...Read More

001

Sesame Oil is rich in vitamins E and B, and in minerals such as calcium, magnesium and phosphorus. It is an excellent emollient, and if used in diluti...Read More