This butter extracted from the Shea Nut is unrefined and not processed in any way. Therefore the product will have a mild nutty odor and various incon...Read More
Cocoa Butter (also known as cacao butter) is a natural, cream colored vegetable fat extracted from cocoa beans during the process of separating ...Read More
Kokum Butter comes from the Garcinia indicia tree grown in India. It has a marbled yellow-brown complexion with a slight earthy scent....Read More
This Mango Butter is expeller pressed from the mango seed and further refined to remove any color or scent. It is solid at room temperature but melts ...Read More
Also known as "French Green Clay".
This Superfine Green Clay comes from the sedimentation of Silico-aluminum, its colouring...Read More
Also known as "French Red Clay".
This Superfine Red Clay comes from Hematite Iron, its colouring the result of the copper o...Read More
Also known as "French Pink Clay".
This Superfine Pink Clay comes from Hematite Iron, its colouring the result of the copper...Read More
Also known as White Cosmetic Clay, China Clay, White Clay, Chalk, and White Dirt, Kaolin has a variety of uses....Read More
Rhassoul Clay is an exceptional clay with multipurpose assets. It is mined in the fertile Atlas mountains of Morocco and has been used for over 12 cen...Read More
: Zeolite is a Greek word meaning 'Stone that boils'. Axel Fredrik Cronstedt a Swedish mineralogist, observed that upon heating this natural mineral, ...Read More